Presidential Results at a glance

The Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC, has announced some presidential results from some States in the federation.

Presidential Results at a glance

STATESAPCPDP
Ekiti219,231154,032
Osun347,634337,377
FCT152,224259,997
Kwara308,984138,184
Nasarawa289,903283,847
Kogi285,894218,207
Gombe402,961138,481
Yobe497,91450,763
Ondo241,769275,901
Abia85,058219,698
Enugu54,423355,553
Ebonyi90,726258,573
Anambra33,298524,738
Jigawa794,738289,895
Niger612,371218,052
Kaduna993,445649,612
Oyo365,229366,690
Adamawa378,078410,266
Bauchi798,428209,313
Lagos580,825448,015
Ogun281,762194,655
Edo267,842275,691
Benue347,668356,817
Imo140,463334,923
Plateau468,555548,665
Kano1,464,768391,593
Katsina1,232,133308,056
Taraba324,906374,743

Source: Pmnews

Share this...
Share:

Author: see naija

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *