Presidential Results at a glance

The Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC, has announced some presidential results from some States in the federation.

Presidential Results at a glance

STATESAPCPDP
Ekiti219,231154,032
Osun347,634337,377
FCT152,224259,997
Kwara308,984138,184
Nasarawa289,903283,847
Kogi285,894218,207
Gombe402,961138,481
Yobe497,91450,763
Ondo241,769275,901
Abia85,058219,698
Enugu54,423355,553
Ebonyi90,726258,573
Anambra33,298524,738
Jigawa794,738289,895
Niger612,371218,052
Kaduna993,445649,612

Source: Pmnews

Share this...
Share:

Author: see naija

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *